Oklahoma public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 14.2%. Showing ranks 101 to 134.
| # | District | State | Multiracial students | % Two or more |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | MILLWOOD | OK | 105 | 10.1% |
| 102 | SULPHUR | OK | 142 | 9.9% |
| 103 | DEER CREEK | OK | 800 | 9.8% |
| 104 | JENKS | OK | 1,222 | 9.8% |
| 105 | UNION | OK | 1,463 | 9.8% |
| 106 | DEWEY | OK | 112 | 9.7% |
| 107 | PIEDMONT | OK | 517 | 9.6% |
| 108 | GROVE | OK | 222 | 9.2% |
| 109 | WESTERN HEIGHTS | OK | 281 | 9.2% |
| 110 | CHISHOLM | OK | 96 | 8.8% |
| 111 | ALVA | OK | 92 | 8.7% |
| 112 | COWETA | OK | 313 | 8.5% |
| 113 | STIGLER | OK | 97 | 8.4% |
| 114 | MULDROW | OK | 108 | 8.3% |
| 115 | ALTUS | OK | 294 | 8.2% |
| 116 | LINDSAY | OK | 91 | 8.1% |
| 117 | PAULS VALLEY | OK | 116 | 8.1% |
| 118 | ELK CITY | OK | 168 | 7.9% |
| 119 | CLINTON | OK | 157 | 7.8% |
| 120 | HARDING INDEPENDENCE (CHARTER) | OK | 82 | 7.8% |
| 121 | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 2,439 | 7.4% |
| 122 | DOVE SCHOOLS OF TULSA (CHARTER) | OK | 96 | 6.5% |
| 123 | LONE GROVE | OK | 77 | 5.3% |
| 124 | CROOKED OAK | OK | 61 | 4.9% |
| 125 | DOVE SCHOOLS OF OKC (CHARTER) | OK | 95 | 4.6% |
| 126 | CATOOSA | OK | 120 | 4.5% |
| 127 | WESTVILLE | OK | 33 | 3.3% |
| 128 | WOODWARD | OK | 75 | 3.1% |
| 129 | JAY | OK | 42 | 2.7% |
| 130 | LOCUST GROVE | OK | 28 | 2.4% |
| 131 | GUYMON | OK | 55 | 1.8% |
| 132 | SANTA FE SOUTH CHARTER | OK | 82 | 1.8% |
| 133 | ASTEC CHARTER SCHOOL | OK | 20 | 1.4% |
| 134 | TULSA HONOR CHARTER ACADEMY | OK | 15 | 1.2% |