The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Kentucky: the school districts with the highest share of multiracial students

137 districts

Kentucky public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 3.8%. Showing ranks 101 to 137.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsMultiracial students% Two or more
101Bracken CountyKY31,133272.4%
102Bath CountyKY51,936442.3%
103Owen CountyKY31,680392.3%
104Casey CountyKY52,179482.2%
105Russell CountyKY53,024682.2%
106McLean CountyKY61,387292.1%
107Butler CountyKY62,219442.0%
108Laurel CountyKY188,6761752.0%
109Monroe CountyKY51,856382.0%
110Ohio CountyKY103,726752.0%
111Powell CountyKY62,031402.0%
112Estill CountyKY62,210401.8%
113Grayson CountyKY74,030731.8%
114McCreary CountyKY52,668481.8%
115Whitley CountyKY114,234701.7%
116Harlan CountyKY93,310541.6%
117Johnson CountyKY83,292541.6%
118Metcalfe CountyKY31,412231.6%
119Carter CountyKY113,980561.4%
120Lawrence CountyKY62,287321.4%
121Magoffin CountyKY51,902261.4%
122Martin CountyKY51,717241.4%
123Pike CountyKY207,5151041.4%
124Knox CountyKY143,738491.3%
125Morgan CountyKY81,769231.3%
126Perry CountyKY93,416441.3%
127Letcher CountyKY92,429281.2%
128Floyd CountyKY145,347571.1%
129Jackson CountyKY81,997211.1%
130Nicholas CountyKY21,080121.1%
131Bell CountyKY72,436220.9%
132Clay CountyKY102,928270.9%
133Clinton CountyKY41,491130.9%
134Wolfe CountyKY71,07270.7%
135Knott CountyKY72,04880.4%
136Leslie CountyKY51,53840.3%
137Breathitt CountyKY61,67110.1%

See the national most multiracial ranking →