Kentucky public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 3.8%. Showing ranks 101 to 137.
| # | District | State | Multiracial students | % Two or more |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Bracken County | KY | 27 | 2.4% |
| 102 | Bath County | KY | 44 | 2.3% |
| 103 | Owen County | KY | 39 | 2.3% |
| 104 | Casey County | KY | 48 | 2.2% |
| 105 | Russell County | KY | 68 | 2.2% |
| 106 | McLean County | KY | 29 | 2.1% |
| 107 | Butler County | KY | 44 | 2.0% |
| 108 | Laurel County | KY | 175 | 2.0% |
| 109 | Monroe County | KY | 38 | 2.0% |
| 110 | Ohio County | KY | 75 | 2.0% |
| 111 | Powell County | KY | 40 | 2.0% |
| 112 | Estill County | KY | 40 | 1.8% |
| 113 | Grayson County | KY | 73 | 1.8% |
| 114 | McCreary County | KY | 48 | 1.8% |
| 115 | Whitley County | KY | 70 | 1.7% |
| 116 | Harlan County | KY | 54 | 1.6% |
| 117 | Johnson County | KY | 54 | 1.6% |
| 118 | Metcalfe County | KY | 23 | 1.6% |
| 119 | Carter County | KY | 56 | 1.4% |
| 120 | Lawrence County | KY | 32 | 1.4% |
| 121 | Magoffin County | KY | 26 | 1.4% |
| 122 | Martin County | KY | 24 | 1.4% |
| 123 | Pike County | KY | 104 | 1.4% |
| 124 | Knox County | KY | 49 | 1.3% |
| 125 | Morgan County | KY | 23 | 1.3% |
| 126 | Perry County | KY | 44 | 1.3% |
| 127 | Letcher County | KY | 28 | 1.2% |
| 128 | Floyd County | KY | 57 | 1.1% |
| 129 | Jackson County | KY | 21 | 1.1% |
| 130 | Nicholas County | KY | 12 | 1.1% |
| 131 | Bell County | KY | 22 | 0.9% |
| 132 | Clay County | KY | 27 | 0.9% |
| 133 | Clinton County | KY | 13 | 0.9% |
| 134 | Wolfe County | KY | 7 | 0.7% |
| 135 | Knott County | KY | 8 | 0.4% |
| 136 | Leslie County | KY | 4 | 0.3% |
| 137 | Breathitt County | KY | 1 | 0.1% |