Kansas public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 5.9%. Showing ranks 51 to 87.
| # | District | State | Multiracial students | % Two or more |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Elkhart | KS | 84 | 5.3% |
| 52 | Wamego | KS | 86 | 5.3% |
| 53 | Arkansas City | KS | 151 | 5.2% |
| 54 | Emporia | KS | 221 | 5.2% |
| 55 | Santa Fe Trail | KS | 52 | 5.2% |
| 56 | Ottawa | KS | 109 | 5.1% |
| 57 | Baldwin City | KS | 69 | 5.0% |
| 58 | Kaw Valley | KS | 54 | 4.9% |
| 59 | De Soto | KS | 339 | 4.8% |
| 60 | Pratt | KS | 60 | 4.7% |
| 61 | Tonganoxie | KS | 92 | 4.7% |
| 62 | Hays | KS | 156 | 4.5% |
| 63 | Humboldt | KS | 46 | 4.5% |
| 64 | Louisburg | KS | 75 | 4.3% |
| 65 | Rose Hill Public Schools | KS | 74 | 4.3% |
| 66 | Abilene | KS | 60 | 4.1% |
| 67 | Paola | KS | 71 | 4.1% |
| 68 | Nickerson | KS | 40 | 4.0% |
| 69 | Clearwater | KS | 39 | 3.6% |
| 70 | Kansas City | KS | 785 | 3.6% |
| 71 | Great Bend | KS | 100 | 3.5% |
| 72 | Circle | KS | 70 | 3.3% |
| 73 | Renwick | KS | 65 | 3.3% |
| 74 | Clay County | KS | 34 | 2.7% |
| 75 | Elk Valley | KS | 53 | 2.7% |
| 76 | Smoky Valley | KS | 33 | 2.7% |
| 77 | Ulysses | KS | 41 | 2.7% |
| 78 | Chapman | KS | 29 | 2.6% |
| 79 | Concordia | KS | 29 | 2.5% |
| 80 | Rock Creek | KS | 29 | 2.2% |
| 81 | Hugoton Public Schools | KS | 21 | 2.1% |
| 82 | Jefferson West | KS | 36 | 2.1% |
| 83 | Garden City | KS | 117 | 1.7% |
| 84 | Liberal | KS | 80 | 1.7% |
| 85 | Central Plains | KS | 20 | 1.6% |
| 86 | Dodge City | KS | 114 | 1.6% |
| 87 | Buhler | KS | 37 | 1.5% |