The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Georgia: the school districts with the highest share of multiracial students

160 districts

Georgia public school districts ranked by the share of students of two or more races, from federal NCES enrollment data. Districts need at least 2 schools and 500 students to qualify. The median ranked district is at 4.8%. Showing ranks 151 to 160.

#DistrictStateSchoolsStudentsMultiracial students% Two or more
151Chickamauga CityGA31,258272.1%
152Dougherty CountyGA2213,2412692.0%
153Murray CountyGA116,5851292.0%
154Thomasville CityGA52,622532.0%
155Fannin CountyGA52,753521.9%
156Sumter CountyGA53,560681.9%
157Atkinson CountyGA41,571271.7%
158Pelham CityGA31,246211.7%
159Gilmer CountyGA54,124521.3%
160Mitchell CountyGA41,20390.7%

See the national most multiracial ranking →