The bulletin board for America's public schools. Parents, teachers, students, and staff. One community per school.

Kentucky: the counties with the highest share of Asian students

110 counties

Kentucky counties ranked by the share of public school students who are Asian. Counties need at least 3 schools and 1,000 students to qualify. The median ranked county is at 0.4%. Showing ranks 101 to 110.

#CountyStateSchoolsStudentsAsian students% Asian
101Pendleton CountyKY42,13020.1%
102Trimble CountyKY31,19410.1%
103Bourbon CountyKY103,41610.0%
104Fleming CountyKY52,18300.0%
105Knott CountyKY72,04810.0%
106Leslie CountyKY51,53800.0%
107Livingston CountyKY41,02000.0%
108Magoffin CountyKY51,90200.0%
109Martin CountyKY51,71700.0%
110Powell CountyKY62,03110.0%

See the national most asian ranking →