Best Schools · Pennsylvania · Most racially diverse
Most racially diverse Pennsylvania public schools
Pennsylvania public schools ranked by how balanced their student body is. "Max group" is the largest racial or ethnic group's share of enrollment, with the name of that group; the school where this is lowest is the most balanced.
PENNSYLVANIA · MOST RACIALLY DIVERSE
| # | School | Max group |
|---|---|---|
| 901 | Dodson El Sch | 68.2% Hispanic (356) |
| 902 | Sylvan Heights Science CS | 68.2% Black (148) |
| 903 | Neff Sch | 68.2% White (193) |
| 904 | Nicely El Sch | 68.2% White (202) |
| 905 | West Chester East HS | 68.3% White (830) |
| 906 | Arrowhead El Sch | 68.3% White (291) |
| 907 | Penn Manor HS | 68.3% White (1,235) |
| 908 | Aliquippa JSHS | 68.4% Black (337) |
| 909 | Lower Moreland HS | 68.4% White (601) |
| 910 | Pittsburgh Liberty K-5 | 68.5% Black (141) |
| 911 | Hallowell El Sch | 68.5% White (300) |
| 912 | Amosland El Sch | 68.5% White (322) |
| 913 | Finletter Thomas K Sch | 68.5% Black (416) |
| 914 | Willow Dale El Sch | 68.5% White (499) |
| 915 | Garnet Valley HS | 68.5% White (1,018) |
| 916 | Ardmore Avenue El Sch | 68.6% Black (367) |
| 917 | Mazie Gable El Sch | 68.6% White (330) |
| 918 | Exeter Twp JHS | 68.6% White (424) |
| 919 | Old Forge El Sch | 68.6% White (365) |
| 920 | Northeastern SHS | 68.6% White (816) |
| 921 | Radnor MS | 68.7% White (555) |
| 922 | Landisville Pri Ctr | 68.7% White (376) |
| 923 | Makefield El Sch | 68.8% White (273) |
| 924 | Eleanor Roosevelt El Sch | 68.8% White (401) |
| 925 | Panther Valley Intermediate Sch | 68.8% White (315) |
| 926 | Greystone El Sch | 68.9% White (352) |
| 927 | Panther Valley El Sch | 68.9% White (383) |
| 928 | Pittsburgh Morrow K-8 | 68.9% Black (335) |
| 929 | Newtown El Sch | 68.9% White (384) |
| 930 | Oxford Valley El Sch | 69.0% White (269) |
| 931 | Landisville Intrmd Ctr | 69.0% White (327) |
| 932 | Ringgold El Sch South | 69.0% White (357) |
| 933 | Crafton El Sch | 69.1% White (201) |
| 934 | Roosevelt El Sch | 69.1% Hispanic (436) |
| 935 | James S Wilson MS | 69.1% White (378) |
| 936 | Charleroi Area HS | 69.1% White (311) |
| 937 | Penn-Kidder Campus | 69.1% White (374) |
| 938 | Panther Valley JSHS | 69.2% White (525) |
| 939 | Feltonville Sch of Arts & Sciences | 69.2% Hispanic (376) |
| 940 | Jackson Early Childhood Center | 69.3% Hispanic (147) |
| 941 | Radnor SHS | 69.4% White (795) |
| 942 | Shikellamy MS | 69.4% White (408) |
| 943 | Shallow Brook Inter Sch | 69.4% White (352) |
| 944 | Baldwin SHS | 69.5% White (1,151) |
| 945 | Shippensburg Area Intrm Sch | 69.5% White (344) |
| 946 | Clairton MS/HS | 69.5% Black (283) |
| 947 | Dunmore El Ctr | 69.5% White (573) |
| 948 | McClure Alexander K Sch | 69.6% Hispanic (304) |
| 949 | Lehigh Parkway El Sch | 69.6% Hispanic (192) |
| 950 | Old Forge JSHS | 69.6% White (302) |
Page 19 of 20 · 1,000 ranked. Schools with 200+ students. Lower "max group" means a more balanced student body across racial categories.
Other Pennsylvania rankings
Same ranking, other states
AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticutDelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinoisIndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMarylandMassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraskaNevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth DakotaOhioOklahomaOregonRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth DakotaTennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest VirginiaWisconsinWyoming