| 601 | Tunica Middle School | TUNICA | Tunica School District | Middle | 99.7% | 334 | 43.8% |
| 602 | John Hopkins Elementary School | Jackson | Jackson Public Schools | Elementary | 100% | 497 | 43.6% |
| 603 | Warren Central Junior High | VICKSBURG | Vicksburg Warren School District | Middle | 100% | 525 | 43.4% |
| 604 | Simmons Jr. High School | Hollandale | Hollandale | Middle | 97.4% | 116 | 43.2% |
| 605 | Amite County Middle School | Liberty | Amite County School District | Middle | 100% | 144 | 43.2% |
| 606 | H. W. Byers High School | HOLLY SPRINGS | Marshall County School District | High | 99.2% | 362 | 43.2% |
| 607 | J. E. Johnson Elementary School | PRENTISS | Jeff Davis County School District | Elementary | 99.1% | 335 | 43.1% |
| 608 | Coahoma County High School | CLARKSDALE | Coahoma County School District | High | 100% | 345 | 43.1% |
| 609 | Magee Elementary School | Magee | Simpson County School District | Elementary | 92.0% | 525 | 43.0% |
| 610 | Arlington Elem | Pascagoula | Pascagoula-Gautier School District | Elementary | 85.3% | 333 | 43.0% |
| 611 | Parkview Elementary | Meridian | Meridian Public Schools | Elementary | 100% | 364 | 42.9% |
| 612 | Lumberton Elementary School | Lumberton | Lamar County School District | Elementary | 90.2% | 287 | 42.9% |
| 613 | Burnsville Elementary School | Burnsville | Tishomingo County School District | Elementary | 74.4% | 410 | 42.8% |
| 614 | Crystal Springs High School | Crystal Springs | Copiah County School District | High | 99.7% | 397 | 42.7% |
| 615 | Taylorsville Attendance Center | TAYLORSVILLE | Smith County School District | Combined | 88.6% | 572 | 42.7% |
| 616 | Hazlehurst Middle School | HAZLEHURST | Hazlehurst City School District | Middle | 99.7% | 292 | 42.7% |
| 617 | Leake County High School | WALNUT GROVE | Leake County School District | High | 99.6% | 266 | 42.7% |
| 618 | Yazoo County High School | YAZOO CITY | Yazoo County School District | High | 99.3% | 400 | 42.6% |
| 619 | McComb High School | MCCOMB | McComb School District | High | 100% | 632 | 42.6% |
| 620 | Byram Middle School | Terry | Hinds County School District | Middle | 70.4% | 785 | 42.4% |
| 621 | Philadelphia High School | Philadelphia | Philadelphia Public School District | High | 100% | 327 | 42.3% |
| 622 | Hazlehurst Elementary | HAZLEHURST | Hazlehurst City School District | Elementary | 99.5% | 643 | 42.2% |
| 623 | Bolton-Edwards Elem Middle School | Bolton | Hinds County School District | Elementary | 100% | 335 | 42.2% |
| 624 | Thomas E. Edwards Sr. High School | RULEVILLE | Sunflower County Consolidated School District | High | 100% | 331 | 42.1% |
| 625 | Escatawpa Upper Elementary | Moss Point | Moss Point School District | Elementary | 100% | 342 | 42.1% |
| 626 | South Pike Junior High | Magnolia | South Pike School District | Middle | 100% | 241 | 42.0% |
| 627 | Bay Springs High School | BAY SPRINGS | West Jasper School District | High | 94.2% | 241 | 41.9% |
| 628 | Fair Elementary | LOUISVILLE | Louisville Municipal School District | Elementary | 86.3% | 350 | 41.9% |
| 629 | KCSD Upper Elementary School | DE KALB | Kemper County School District | Elementary | 100% | 108 | 41.9% |
| 630 | Holly Springs High School | Holly Springs | Holly Springs School District | High | 84.0% | 288 | 41.7% |
| 631 | Horn Lake Intermediate School | Horn Lake | DeSoto County School District | Elementary | 79.9% | 914 | 41.7% |
| 632 | Ambition Preparatory Charter School | Jackson | Ambition Preparatory Charter School | Elementary | 100% | 563 | 41.7% |
| 633 | Leake Central Elementary School | CARTHAGE | Leake County School District | Elementary | 100% | 850 | 41.6% |
| 634 | Ashland Elementary School | Ashland | Benton County School District | Elementary | 93.9% | 262 | 41.6% |
| 635 | Ruleville Central Elementary | RULEVILLE | Sunflower County Consolidated School District | Elementary | 100% | 271 | 41.5% |
| 636 | Jeff Davis County Middle School | Prentiss | Jeff Davis County School District | Middle | 98.9% | 262 | 41.3% |
| 637 | Jonestown Elementary | JONESTOWN | Coahoma County School District | Elementary | 98.5% | 135 | 41.2% |
| 638 | Riverside High School | Avon | Western Line Schools | High | 99.1% | 320 | 41.1% |
| 639 | South Side Elementary School | WEST POINT | West Point Consolidated School District | Elementary | 87.8% | 337 | 41.1% |
| 640 | Crystal Springs Elementary | Crystal Springs | Copiah County School District | Elementary | 100% | 482 | 41.0% |
| 641 | Tylertown Elementary School | Tylertown | Walthall County School District | Middle | 82.5% | 234 | 41.0% |
| 642 | Boyd Elementary School | Greenville | Greenville Public School District | Elementary | 100% | 298 | 40.9% |
| 643 | William Dean Jr Elementary School | Lexington | Holmes County Consolidated | Elementary | 100% | 426 | 40.8% |
| 644 | Tylertown High School | Tylertown | Walthall County School District | High | 76.6% | 526 | 40.8% |
| 645 | Holly Springs Intermediate School | HOLLY SPRINGS | Holly Springs School District | Middle | 97.4% | 228 | 40.8% |
| 646 | CANTON PUBLIC 9TH GRADE SCHOOL | CANTON | CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST | Combined | 100% | 262 | 40.4% |
| 647 | J.W. Stampley 9th Grade Academy | CLARKSDALE | Clarksdale Municipal School District | High | 100% | 106 | 40.2% |
| 648 | Clarksdale High School | CLARKSDALE | Clarksdale Municipal School District | High | 99.2% | 473 | 40.2% |
| 649 | Friars Point Elementary | FRIARS POINT | Coahoma County School District | Elementary | 98.5% | 133 | 40.1% |
| 650 | Cook Elementary School | Columbus | Columbus Municipal School District | Elementary | 99.8% | 415 | 40.0% |